Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect and use your personal information and what your individual data protection and privacy rights are.
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 8th February 2021

Ger Conroy Fitness LTD is the Data Controller. This is the legal entity responsible for how your personal data is collected, stored and processed

What do we use your personal information for?

We here at Ger Conroy Fitness only require basic information from all our members. We require your full name and contact number and email address.

These will be used to contact you for account management and reminders and schedule changes. We require a next of kin contact, in case of any emergencies.

Managing your personal data

It is our responsibility to manage your personal data that you provide to us with care and in accordance with all data protection legislation.

Who else gets your personal information?

All information provided by members will be used by Ger Conroy Fitness only.

What are your rights?

It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal data provided to us is accurate and up to date. You can update your data options and communication preferences any time by signing into your Ger Conroy Fitness Mindbody account and under your profile select data options.

Accessing, deleting and rectifying your personal information

You have the right to:

  • Update your personal information.
  • Request for it to be deleted.
  • Request your data to be emailed to you.

Right to Complain to the Data Protection Commissioner (DPC)

You have a right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner (DPC) if you have a complaint with how you believe your personal data has been handled. For more information, please visit https://dataprotection.ie

To ensure our continued compliance with data protection and privacy laws we may update this privacy policy from time to time.